The Zinnia: Corporate Information

The Zinnia
Departmental Expense Statements
For the Year Ending ____
 
  Dec. 31, 2xxx
(last year)
Dec. 31, 2xxx
(four years ago)
Rooms Department Expenses
Salaries and Wages including Vacation $ 2,113,420$ 1,841,838
Employee Benefits 563,974440,175
Payroll Taxes 295,879257,857
  Subtotal 2,973,2732,539,870
   
Laundry, Linen, and Guest Supplies 246,209227,971
Complimentary Food and Beverages 7,7157,872
Other
406,502372,938
     
Total Rooms Department Expenses 3,633,6993,148,650
   

Food and Beverage Department Expenses
Salaries and Wages including Vacation $ 2,689,808$ 2,344,157
Employee Benefits 717,785560,222
Payroll Taxes 376,573328,182
  Subtotal 3,784,1663,232,561
   
Employee Meals 178,854182,504
Laundry and Dry Cleaning 37,21335,441
China, Glassware, Silver, and Linen 26,64826,384
Cost of Food 791,016732,422
Cost of Beverages 210,359206,234
Other
390,766379,384
     
Total Food and Beverage Dept. Expenses 5,419,0204,794,931
   

Corporate History

Accounting Department
Balance Sheet

Income Statement

Departmental Expense Statements

Hospitality Industry Background

HR Department
Labor Market Analysis

Contract Proposal Worksheets
(Word Document)

Costing Program
(Excel Spreadsheet)

Links


Internal Memos
(Restricted Access)

Enter Password Here: