The Zinnia: Corporate Information

The Zinnia
Balance Sheet
  Dec. 31, 2xxx
(last year)
Dec. 31, 2xxx
(four years ago)
    ASSETS  
Current Assets  
Cash $    388,854$    413,674
Accounts Receivable
2,886,3582,577,105
Inventories 297,792279,617
Prepaid Expenses
264,775259,583
  Total Current Assets 3,837,7783,529,979
   
Property and Equipment  
Land 4,980,0874,220,413
Buildings 30,713,39526,707,300
Furniture and Equipment 3,815,3613,893,225
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 5,300,0365,247,560
China, Glassware, Silver, Linen 301,821287,449
  Total Property and Equipment 34,510,62929,860,827
   
Total Assets 38,348,40733,390,806
   
   
    LIABILITIES AND OWNERS' EQUITY  
Current Liabilities  
Accounts Payable
1,966,7761,746,693
Accrued Income Taxes 684,021594,801
Accrued Expenses
2,049,8511,830,224
Current Portion of Long Term Debt
749,93853,567
  Total Current Liabilities 5,450,5864,225,285
   
Long Term Debt  
Mortgage Payable 10,297,896735,564
   
  Total Liabilities 15,748,4824,960,849
   
Owner's Equity  
Owner's Privately-Held Stock 21,695,92727,008,459
Retained Earnings
903,9971,421,498
  Total Owner's Equity 22,599,92428,429,957
   
Total Liabilities and Owners' Equity 38,348,40733,390,806
   

Corporate History

Accounting Department
Balance Sheet

Income Statement

Departmental Expense Statements

Hospitality Industry Background

HR Department
Labor Market Analysis

Contract Proposal Worksheets
(Word Document)

Costing Program
(Excel Spreadsheet)

Links


Internal Memos
(Restricted Access)

Enter Password Here: