The Zinnia: Corporate Information

The Zinnia
Departmental Expense Statements
For the Year Ending ____
 
  Dec. 31, 2xxx
(four years ago)
Dec. 31, 2xxx
(last year)
Rooms Department Expenses
Salaries and Wages including Vacation $ 1,626,289$ 1,841,838
Employee Benefits 354,303440,175
Payroll Taxes 227,680257,857
  Subtotal 2,208,2722,539,870
   
Laundry, Linen, and Guest Supplies 205,174227,971
Complimentary Food and Beverages 7,3997,872
Other
350,562372,938
     
Total Rooms Department Expenses 2,771,4073,148,650
   

Food and Beverage Department Expenses
Salaries and Wages including Vacation $ 2,069,822$ 2,344,157
Employee Benefits 450,931560,222
Payroll Taxes 289,775328,182
  Subtotal 2,810,5283,232,561
   
Employee Meals 158,778182,504
Laundry and Dry Cleaning 31,89735,441
China, Glassware, Silver, and Linen 25,85626,384
Cost of Food 622,559732,422
Cost of Beverages 185,611206,234
Other
360,415379,384
     
Total Food and Beverage Dept. Expenses 4,195,6454,794,931
   

Corporate History

Accounting Department
Balance Sheet

Income Statement

Departmental Expense Statements

Hospitality Industry Background

HR Department
Labor Market Analysis

Contract Proposal Worksheets
(Word Document)

Costing Program
(Excel Spreadsheet)

Links


Internal Memos
(Restricted Access)

Enter Password Here: