The Zinnia: Corporate Information

The Zinnia
Balance Sheet
  Dec. 31, 2xxx
(four years ago)
Dec. 31, 2xxx
(last year)
    ASSETS  
Current Assets  
Cash $    397,764$    413,674
Accounts Receivable
2,183,9882,577,105
Inventories 258,905279,617
Prepaid Expenses
257,012259,583
  Total Current Assets 3,097,6683,529,979
   
Property and Equipment  
Land 3,836,7394,220,413
Buildings 24,279,36426,707,300
Furniture and Equipment 3,972,6793,893,225
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 5,703,8705,247,560
China, Glassware, Silver, Linen 273,761287,449
  Total Property and Equipment 26,658,67329,860,828
   
Total Assets 29,756,34133,390,807
   
   
    LIABILITIES AND OWNERS' EQUITY  
Current Liabilities  
Accounts Payable
1,518,8631,746,693
Accrued Income Taxes 424,858594,801
Accrued Expenses
1,591,4991,830,224
Current Portion of Long Term Debt
52,51753,567
  Total Current Liabilities 3,587,7384,225,286
   
Long Term Debt  
Mortgage Payable 817,293735,564
  Total Liabilities 4,405,0314,960,849
   
Owners' Equity  
Common Stock 24,083,74527,008,459
Retained Earnings
1,267,5661,421,498
  Total Owners' Equity 25,351,31128,429,957
   
Total Liabilities and Owners' Equity 29,756,34133,390,807
   

Corporate History

Accounting Department
Balance Sheet

Income Statement

Departmental Expense Statements

Hospitality Industry Background

HR Department
Labor Market Analysis

Contract Proposal Worksheets
(Word Document)

Costing Program
(Excel Spreadsheet)

Links


Internal Memos
(Restricted Access)

Enter Password Here: